Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1076,902
BustAfghanistan 11,3347,043
BatnaAlgeria 7,6564,757
BecharAlgeria 7,2924,532
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5024,662
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3874,591
BiskraAlgeria 7,6774,771
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2085,101
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8287,350
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9697,437
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9717,439
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9987,455
ByrdAntarctica 13,6938,509
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2725,762
BarilocheArgentina 9,3385,803
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9455,559
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2079,450
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4588,984
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23310,087
BrestBelarus 7,6054,726
BrusselsBelgium 6,5984,100
Belize CityBelize 2,6941,674
BeninBenin 9,4315,860
BohiconBenin 9,3455,807
BermudaBermuda 2,1741,351
BageBrazil 8,7665,447
BambuiBrazil 8,0184,982
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2565,130
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2454,502
BarcelosBrazil 5,2983,292
BarraBrazil 7,3394,561
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6964,161
BarreirasBrazil 7,3294,554
BelémBrazil 6,1243,805
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1225,047
BelterraBrazil 5,8583,640
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0984,411
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6495,374
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5264,677
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5094,666
BrevesBrazil 6,0223,742
BurgasBulgaria 8,5475,311
BurundiBurundi 12,3607,681
BatouriCameroon 10,5576,560
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,408875
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8411,765
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5901,609
Banff, AbCanada 2,4551,525
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 800497
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5831,605
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2471,396
Bissett, MbCanada 1,261783
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7291,696
Bonavista, NfCanada 862535
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5042,178
Brandon, MbCanada 1,393866
Broadview, SkCanada 1,576980
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1761,974
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3082,056
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0381,888
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2121,996
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2912,045
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9006,773
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7846,702
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8496,121
BeijingChina 10,6566,622
BarranquillaColombia 3,6072,241
Benito SalasColombia 4,4452,762
BogotáColombia 4,2882,665
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4324,618
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5497,177
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4407,109
BaniDominican Republic 3,0151,873
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9861,855
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0011,865
BahariyaEgypt 9,7806,077
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8626,129
BiarritzFrance 6,6214,114
BordeauxFrance 6,6024,103
BrestFrance 6,1633,829
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3105,785
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3085,784
BitamGabon 10,4996,524
BanjulGambia 7,3424,563
BerlinGermany 7,0234,364
BrockenGermany 6,9124,295
BokeGuinea 7,6704,766
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5394,685
BudapestHungary 7,6804,773
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6964,782
BangaloreIndia 13,7168,523
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3238,279
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0798,128
BikanerIndia 11,9877,449
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9549,293
BabolsarIran 10,3506,432
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4467,112
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1356,298
Bandar LengehIran 11,4427,110
BirjandIran 11,0056,839
BushehrIran 11,0096,841
BaghdadIraq 10,2726,383
BasraIraq 10,7046,652
BelmulletIreland 5,5583,454
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7333,563
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9974,969
BergamoItaly 7,2384,498
BolognaItaly 7,4144,607
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2894,530
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0525,003
BrindisiItaly 8,1085,038
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8785,517
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7115,413
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9926,209
BeirutLebanon 9,7316,047
BenghaziLibya 8,9015,531
BirzaiLithuania 7,3634,576
BitolaMacedonia 8,2935,154
BlantyreMalawi 13,7428,539
BvumbweMalawi 13,7668,555
BintuluMalaysia 14,6539,106
BamakoMali 8,1125,041
Bko-SMali 8,1245,048
BougounMali 8,2425,122
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9494,318
BaitagMongolia 10,2486,368
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8576,125
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8666,131
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9986,213
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1186,287
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2246,353
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9016,153
BulganMongolia 9,9066,155
BhamawMyanmar 12,6717,874
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1498,792
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7668,555
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1118,769
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4398,351
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3122,058
BilmaNiger 9,3725,824
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1205,667
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0043,731
BergenNorway 6,1603,828
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1613,829
BjornoyaNorway 6,0003,728
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2203,865
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2263,869
BadinPakistan 12,2107,588
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7777,318
BalakotPakistan 11,3047,025
BarkhanPakistan 11,6847,261
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7002,299
BascoPhilippines 12,5167,778
BialystokPoland 7,5074,665
BejaPortugal 6,4684,019
BragancaPortugal 6,3433,941
BistritaRomania 8,0194,983
BucharestRomania 8,3095,163
BajkitRussia 8,5195,294
BarabinskRussia 9,1265,671
BarnaulRussia 9,3925,836
BerezovoRussia 8,0024,973
BiserRussia 8,4165,230
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2725,762
BogdarinRussia 9,1585,691
BogucanyRussia 8,8815,519
BomnakRussia 8,7865,460
BorRussia 8,5265,298
BorzjaRussia 9,5365,926
BratskRussia 9,0935,651
BelgradeSerbia 7,9614,947
BoSierra Leone 8,1405,058
BontheSierra Leone 8,1105,039
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5254,676
BerberaSomalia 12,3867,697
BusanSouth Korea 10,7466,678
BadajozSpain 6,4964,037
BarcelonaSpain 7,0004,350
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5364,062
BabanusaSudan 11,0876,889
BaselSwitzerland 6,9874,342
BernSwitzerland 7,0204,362
BangkokThailand 13,8128,583
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7908,569
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4388,351
BizerteTunisia 7,8024,848
BalikesirTurkey 8,8025,470
BursaTurkey 8,8245,483
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6366,609
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7083,547
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7733,587
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7713,586
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1403,816
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2153,862
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3203,927
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9111,809
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6401,019
Baltimore, MdUsa 863536
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9763,092
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9763,092
Batesville, MsUsa 915569
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,324823
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,147713
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 622387
Bedford, MaUsa 1,267788
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8051,121
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 472293
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0521,896
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3163,303
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,193741
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7502,951
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4642,774
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 232144
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8351,140
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 856532
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 905563
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7741,724
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,279795
Blacksburg, VaUsa 710441
Blackville, ScUsa 1,028639
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9291,820
Blakely, GaUsa 1,196743
Block Island, RiUsa 1,108689
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7311,075
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,4411,517
Booneville, MsUsa 807502
Boonton, NjUsa 998620
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,263785
Bowler, WiUsa 426265
Bowling Green, KyUsa 523325
Bowling Green, MoUsa 498309
Brenham, TxUsa 1,569975
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,100683
Brinkley, ArUsa 869540
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 673419
Brockport W, NyUsa 707440
Brodhead, WiUsa 272169
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,144711
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,127700
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0291,261
Brunswick, MoUsa 641398
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5361,576
Buckhannon, WvUsa 597371
Bucyrus, OhUsa 296184
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 640397
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,305811
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 694431
Burlington, IowaUsa 414257
Burlington, VtUsa 1,111691
Burns, OregonUsa 2,6681,658
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7346,670
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0992,547
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8902,417
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,5178,400
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,5268,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -