Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1606,935
ChlefAlgeria 7,2624,513
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6424,749
CeresArgentina 8,3435,185
ChamicalArgentina 8,2735,141
ChepesArgentina 8,3695,200
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9056,155
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6205,356
CórdobaArgentina 8,4295,238
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4395,244
CorrientesArgentina 8,1945,092
CairnsAustralia 14,3698,929
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2169,455
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39310,808
CedunaAustralia 16,33910,153
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9689,302
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0639,360
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2989,506
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3568,921
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6309,091
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,52310,268
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8918,010
CharnocksBarbados 4,1062,552
CotonouBenin 9,4315,860
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3675,199
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5145,291
CabroboBrazil 7,3494,567
CaceresBrazil 7,0634,389
CaetiteBrazil 7,6474,752
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4674,640
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6424,749
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1035,035
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3015,158
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1454,440
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0184,982
CaparaoBrazil 8,2925,153
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7054,788
CaratingaBrazil 8,2095,101
CaravelasBrazil 8,1885,088
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5814,711
CarolinaBrazil 6,7324,183
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2835,147
CataguasesBrazil 8,3275,175
CatalaoBrazil 7,7394,809
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9744,955
CaxiasBrazil 6,7604,201
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6665,385
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3644,576
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3145,166
ChapecoBrazil 8,4005,220
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7264,180
CipoBrazil 7,6324,743
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7134,171
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0655,012
CordeiroBrazil 8,4065,224
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4664,639
CorumbaBrazil 7,3814,586
CoximBrazil 7,4394,623
CrateusBrazil 6,9634,327
CuiabaBrazil 7,0814,400
CuritibaBrazil 8,3805,207
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3491,460
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2392,013
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1151,936
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1651,967
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1921,984
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4331,512
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8342,383
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3422,077
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5232,189
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5391,578
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5611,591
Chapais, QcCanada 1,262784
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7171,067
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9161,190
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9161,191
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1281,944
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7541,090
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4221,505
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,452902
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1081,310
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9701,224
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6752,284
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3552,085
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2551,401
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 854531
Comox, BcCanada 3,0881,919
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0421,890
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5081,559
Coronation, AbCanada 2,2141,376
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4341,513
ChicoChile 9,9226,166
ChillanChile 8,8255,484
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8305,487
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8584,883
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7956,087
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6635,383
ChangchunChina 9,9906,208
ChangduChina 11,9077,399
ChangshaChina 11,9927,452
ChengduChina 11,8957,392
ChongqingChina 11,9897,450
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9932,481
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5854,713
CamagueyCuba 2,3901,485
CasablancaCuba 2,0941,301
ChebCzech Republic 7,1224,426
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7844,216
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9021,804
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9351,824
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9441,829
CanarEcuador 4,9773,093
CairoEgypt 9,7966,087
CaenFrance 6,3843,967
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6514,133
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3023,295
CocobeachGabon 10,4246,478
CologneGermany 6,7464,192
ChiosGreece 8,7955,465
CorfuGreece 8,3095,164
ConakryGuinea 7,8684,889
CatacamasHonduras 2,9801,852
CholutecaHonduras 3,1571,962
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7778,561
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5687,810
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5687,810
ChahbaharIran 11,8277,349
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6403,505
ClonesIreland 5,7313,561
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6553,514
CorkIreland 5,7423,568
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7443,570
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6164,733
CameriItaly 7,1814,462
CampobassoItaly 7,8314,866
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6154,732
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6564,758
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5414,686
Cape MeleItaly 7,2484,504
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9804,959
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1485,063
CerviaItaly 7,4974,659
CiampinoItaly 7,6794,772
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3974,597
Cisa PassItaly 7,3304,555
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6154,732
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3344,557
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2095,101
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1725,078
ChibaJapan 10,2076,342
ChichibuJapan 10,2206,351
ChichijimaJapan 10,8866,765
ChoshiJapan 10,1576,311
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7276,045
ChilekaMalawi 13,7428,539
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5108,395
ChitipaMalawi 13,1648,180
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3001,429
ComitanMexico 2,8841,792
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9777,443
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8236,104
ChoirMongolia 10,1086,281
CasablancaMorocco 6,7434,190
ChindeMozambique 14,0698,743
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8098,581
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0568,734
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8138,583
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6788,500
CondegaNicaragua 3,1511,958
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3608,924
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0046,838
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5146,534
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6746,633
ChhorPakistan 12,1477,548
ChitralPakistan 11,1106,904
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1575,069
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8304,866
CajamarcaPeru 5,4893,411
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3953,353
ChiclayoPeru 5,4323,375
ChimbotePeru 5,7083,547
CuzcoPeru 6,3173,925
CzestochowaPoland 7,4534,632
CoimbraPortugal 6,3073,919
CalafatRomania 8,1675,075
CeahlauRomania 8,1075,038
ClujRomania 7,9944,968
ConstantaRomania 8,4765,267
CraiovaRomania 8,1975,094
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7174,174
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6484,753
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6974,161
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8673,646
Cape UelenRussia 5,5623,456
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1585,691
CaraRussia 8,8125,476
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1695,077
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3913,971
ChitaRussia 9,4235,856
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4145,850
CokurdahRussia 6,7994,225
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6775,392
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5758,435
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1526,308
CaceresSpain 6,5004,039
CadizSpain 6,6724,146
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7064,167
CordobaSpain 6,7044,166
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4318,968
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5638,428
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9158,647
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2698,246
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1298,159
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8488,605
ChumphonThailand 14,1848,814
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6705,388
CorumTurkey 9,1255,671
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5316,544
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7706,693
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0873,782
CernovcyUkraine 8,0024,972
ChernigovUkraine 8,0324,991
CarrascoUruguay 9,0545,626
ColoniaUruguay 8,9555,565
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3632,090
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 577359
Cambridge, MdUsa 924574
Camden, ScUsa 975606
Canton, NyUsa 985612
Cantonnw, SdUsa 889553
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,177732
Caribou, MeUsa 1,562970
Carlinville, IlUsa 404251
Casper, WyUsa 1,6591,031
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9481,832
Chambersburg, PaUsa 754469
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 896557
Charles City, IaUsa 568353
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,134705
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,125699
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 546340
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 860534
Charlottesville, VaUsa 779484
Chaska, MnUsa 682424
Chattanooga, TnUsa 748465
Chazy, NyUsa 1,136706
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,158719
Cheraw, ScUsa 960596
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,360845
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,541957
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11974
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13584
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,9861,855
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 369229
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,545960
Cincinnati, KyUsa 326203
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 322200
Circleville, OhUsa 368229
Clarinda, IaUsa 729453
Clark, SdUsa 1,012629
Clarksdale, MsUsa 949590
Clarksville, TnUsa 526327
Clayton, NmUsa 1,563971
Cleveland, OhioUsa 372231
Clinton, IaUsa 307191
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5293,436
Coldwater, MiUsa 11471
College Park, MdUsa 850528
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,591989
Columbia, MoUsa 594369
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 975606
Columbus, GaUsa 274170
Columbus, InUsa 301187
Columbus, KsUsa 911566
Columbus, OhioUsa 345215
Conception, MoUsa 754469
Concordia, KansasUsa 985612
Conway, ArUsa 894556
Conway, ScUsa 1,070665
Cooperstown, NyUsa 940584
Corning, ArUsa 752467
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,114692
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8511,151
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,396868
Cortland, NyUsa 837520
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,9891,858
Covington, LaUsa 1,234767
Covington, TnUsa 709441
Crete, NeUsa 895556
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7501,088
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0106,221
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0106,221
CaracasVenezuela 3,9542,457
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3502,703
CoroVenezuela 3,7362,322
ChipataZambia 13,3928,322
ChomaZambia 13,1708,184
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8628,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -