Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1776,945
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3917,078
KhostAfghanistan 11,3247,037
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9456,801
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8087,338
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26110,726
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4614,636
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6896,021
KandiBenin 9,1255,671
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7811,728
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 910565
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 908564
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6951,675
Kenora, OnCanada 1,094680
Kingston, OnCanada 838521
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3382,695
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3732,096
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2141,376
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,080671
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8246,726
KashiChina 10,8146,720
KunmingChina 12,5397,792
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3067,026
KhargaEgypt 10,1266,292
KosseirEgypt 10,3136,409
KajaaniFinland 6,9084,293
KuopioFinland 7,0064,354
KuusamoFinland 6,8424,252
KarlsruheGermany 6,9504,319
KasselGermany 6,8744,271
KonstanzGermany 7,0794,399
KumasiGhana 9,0745,638
KalamataGreece 8,6365,367
KerkiraGreece 8,3095,164
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7615,444
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5372,198
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7472,950
KankanGuinea 8,1675,075
KindiaGuinea 7,8954,906
KissidougouGuinea 8,1725,078
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8574,261
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5917,824
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5927,825
KeszthelyHungary 7,6294,741
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8963,042
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8517,986
KotaIndia 12,3587,680
KozhikodeIndia 13,8498,606
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4559,604
KermanIran 11,1736,943
KermanshahIran 10,3186,412
Khoram AbadIran 10,4606,500
KilkennyIreland 5,7893,597
KingstonJamaica 2,7941,736
KagoshimaJapan 11,0376,859
KanazawaJapan 10,2776,386
KaruizawaJapan 10,2116,345
KatsuuraJapan 10,2386,362
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2816,389
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2265,733
KobeJapan 10,5236,539
KochiJapan 10,7086,654
KofuJapan 10,2756,385
KumagayaJapan 10,1906,332
KumamotoJapan 10,9066,777
KumejimaJapan 11,7197,282
KureJapan 10,6876,641
KushiroJapan 9,3215,792
KutchanJapan 9,4955,900
KyotoJapan 10,4696,506
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8976,150
KitaleKenya 12,4667,746
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8406,736
KufraLibya 9,7266,044
KaunasLithuania 7,4124,606
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2184,485
KybartaiLithuania 7,3784,585
KarongaMalawi 13,2338,223
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6219,086
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2528,856
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9699,302
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6999,134
KuantanMalaysia 14,8669,238
KuchingMalaysia 14,9299,277
KayesMali 7,7004,785
KeniebaMali 7,8294,865
KidalMali 8,4695,263
KitaMali 7,9604,947
KoutiaMali 8,3415,183
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6576,623
KisinevMoldova 8,2725,140
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7856,080
KhatgalMongolia 9,7516,059
KhovdMongolia 10,0376,237
KhujirtMongolia 10,1226,290
KhutagMongolia 9,8496,120
KenitraMorocco 6,7824,214
KalewaMyanmar 12,7987,953
KathaMyanmar 12,6867,883
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2488,854
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2198,215
KengtungMyanmar 12,9838,068
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4847,758
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0798,128
KathmanduNepal 12,2517,613
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0958,137
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2398,227
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4948,386
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3788,313
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2118,210
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3588,301
KanoNigeria 9,5165,913
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4866,516
KarasjokNorway 6,4814,028
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0693,771
KristiansandNorway 6,4063,981
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1483,821
KhasabOman 11,5397,170
KarachiPakistan 12,1267,535
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1217,532
KhanpurPakistan 11,8437,360
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7997,332
KororPalau 13,1658,181
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6144,731
KlodzkoPoland 7,3414,562
KoszalinPoland 7,0684,392
KrakowPoland 7,5444,688
KalakanRussia 9,0305,611
KaliningradRussia 7,2614,512
KamenskoeRussia 6,7714,207
KandalaksaRussia 6,8614,263
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0604,387
KazanRussia 8,3985,219
KemRussia 7,1054,415
KerchRussia 8,7895,461
KhabarovskRussia 9,1935,712
KirenskRussia 8,8745,515
KirovRussia 8,1405,058
KljuciRussia 7,4364,621
KolpasevRussia 8,8495,499
KorfRussia 6,9204,300
KostromaRussia 7,9194,921
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5544,073
KotlasRussia 7,8104,853
KrasnodarRussia 8,9555,565
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1025,656
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5745,328
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1515,687
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2403,878
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6735,389
KurganRussia 8,8865,522
KurskRussia 8,2375,118
KyraRussia 9,7116,034
KigaliRwanda 12,3217,656
KoldaSenegal 7,5174,671
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0384,995
KosiceSlovakia 7,7234,799
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7658,554
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1836,328
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3828,937
KadugliSudan 11,2566,995
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7906,705
KassalaSudan 11,3667,063
KhartoumSudan 11,0856,888
KostiSudan 11,2957,019
KalmarSweden 6,9234,302
KaresuandoSweden 6,4474,006
KarlstadSweden 6,6044,104
KristianstadSweden 6,8474,255
KamishliSyria 9,7676,069
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7908,569
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9948,696
Khon KaenThailand 13,4808,377
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8718,620
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6558,485
KairouanTunisia 7,9324,929
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4885,896
KarsTurkey 9,5465,932
KastamonuTurkey 8,9935,588
KayseriTurkey 9,3105,785
KonyaTurkey 9,2095,722
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0536,247
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8796,760
KinlossUk 5,8093,610
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3875,212
KievUkraine 8,0845,023
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6205,356
KirovogradUkraine 8,3175,168
KlepininoUkraine 8,6555,379
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4085,225
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7234,799
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4085,225
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8956
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3021,430
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 762473
Keene, NhUsa 1,184736
Kenton, OhUsa 208130
Kenton, OkUsa 1,524947
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9531,213
Kimball, NeUsa 1,476917
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0773,155
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,192741
Kinston, NcUsa 1,039646
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9121,809
Knoxville, TnUsa 685426
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8543,016
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2333,252
KabompoZambia 12,7047,895
KabweZambia 13,1188,152
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1178,151
KafirondaZambia 12,9578,051
KaomaZambia 12,8397,979
KasamaZambia 13,0298,097
KasempaZambia 12,8367,977
KawambwaZambia 12,8317,973
KaroiZimbabwe 13,3828,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -