Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8894,281
LuandaAngola 11,4527,116
LuenaAngola 12,2197,593
La PlataArgentina 9,0045,595
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4084,604
La RiojaArgentina 8,1545,067
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7525,439
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3216,413
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8444,875
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6419,720
LavertonAustralia 15,6949,752
LearmonthAustralia 17,13410,647
LongreachAustralia 14,9439,286
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9429,285
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2118,831
Low HeadAustralia 15,6579,729
LinzAustria 7,3474,566
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8413,630
LerwickUk 5,8403,629
La PazBolivia 6,7374,186
LavrasBrazil 8,1885,088
LencoisBrazil 7,5854,713
LinharesBrazil 8,2925,153
LondrinaBrazil 8,0905,027
LomBulgaria 8,1995,095
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0341,264
La Tuque, QcCanada 707440
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3752,097
Langara, BcCanada 3,6682,279
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,177731
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2241,382
London, OnCanada 449279
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0951,923
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9881,235
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8551,774
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4714,021
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1135,042
LanzhouChina 11,3027,023
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0757,504
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4052,737
LimonCosta Rica 3,5432,202
LarnacaCyprus 9,5315,923
LimassolCyprus 9,5135,911
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8377,977
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1957,578
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5264,055
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0671,906
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9141,811
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0311,883
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8261,756
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6862,912
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1373,192
LuxorEgypt 10,2526,371
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1101,933
Laucala BayFiji 11,7627,309
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1614,450
Le MansFrance 6,4924,034
LilleFrance 6,5344,060
LyonFrance 6,9274,305
LambarnGabon 10,6046,589
LastourvilleGabon 10,8186,723
LibrevilleGabon 10,4506,494
LeipzigGermany 7,0394,374
LindenbergGermany 7,0854,403
LamiaGreece 8,5235,296
LarissaGreece 8,4665,261
LemnosGreece 8,6105,350
LimnosGreece 8,6175,355
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6892,293
LabeGuinea 7,8514,878
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0254,366
La CeibaHonduras 2,8881,795
La MesaHonduras 2,9231,816
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4227,098
LudhianaIndia 11,7437,297
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1215,046
LatinaItaly 7,7194,796
LatronicoItaly 8,0244,986
LecceItaly 8,1505,065
LodwarKenya 12,3437,670
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1128,148
LiepajaLatvia 7,1644,452
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2834,526
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7794,213
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2165,106
LabuanMalaysia 14,3498,917
LuqaMalta 8,2255,111
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8742,407
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9431,829
LashioMyanmar 12,8167,964
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1048,764
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4628,366
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5218,402
LagosNigeria 9,4925,899
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2363,875
LillehammerNorway 6,3773,963
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6327,228
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6924,780
LimaPeru 6,0473,758
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1838,192
LisbonPortugal 6,3323,935
LeninbadRussia 10,5926,582
LevsiRussia 8,4605,257
LungiSierra Leone 7,9724,954
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5134,669
LanzaroteSpain 6,5524,072
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6224,115
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1514,444
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1704,455
LatakiaSyria 9,6005,966
LampangThailand 13,3198,277
LoeiThailand 13,3868,318
Lop BuriThailand 13,6928,509
LomeTogo 9,3505,810
LeemingUk 6,0673,770
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8413,630
London, EnglandUk 6,2763,900
London-GatwickUk 6,2963,913
LynehamUk 6,1703,834
L’VovUkraine 7,7884,840
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2735,141
LozovajaUkraine 8,4865,273
LubnyUkraine 8,2365,118
LuckUkraine 7,8044,849
LuganskUkraine 8,6515,376
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 469292
La Harpe, IlUsa 399248
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,376855
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,428887
Lake City, FlUsa 1,335829
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,043648
Laketown, UtUsa 2,0381,266
Lamar, MoUsa 774481
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,587986
Lancaster, WiUsa 383238
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8441,146
Langdon, NdUsa 1,219758
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6101,000
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9771,229
Larned, KsUsa 1,157719
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,480920
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,5611,591
Laurel, MdUsa 844525
Lawrence, KsUsa 794494
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,265786
Le Mars, IaUsa 808502
Lebanon, MoUsa 703437
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 717445
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 848527
Leitchfield, KyUsa 469292
Lenoir, NcUsa 736457
Lewisburg, TnUsa 747464
Lewisburg, WvUsa 663412
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,4921,549
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,352840
Lexington, MoUsa 717445
Lexington, VaUsa 731454
Libby, MtUsa 2,3981,490
Lincoln, NeUsa 877545
Lincoln, VaUsa 766476
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,050653
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 931579
Llano, TxUsa 1,6411,020
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,393865
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,9141,811
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,9101,808
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,9281,820
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9341,202
Louisburg, NcUsa 959596
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 394245
Louisville, MsUsa 996619
Loup City, NeUsa 1,054655
Lowville, NyUsa 913567
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6281,012
Luling, TxUsa 1,6801,044
Lusk, WyUsa 1,495929
Lynchburg, VaUsa 780484
LivingstoneZambia 13,1358,162
LundaziZambia 13,3508,296
LusakaZambia 13,1878,194
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1788,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -