Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6086,592
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0808,750
ParanaArgentina 8,5895,337
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4835,272
PehuajoArgentina 8,9765,578
PergaminoArgentina 8,8075,473
PigeArgentina 9,1465,684
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4765,267
PosadasArgentina 8,2905,151
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0665,013
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4545,254
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0665,634
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76211,038
Port HedlandAustralia 16,68210,366
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0983,168
ParakouBenin 9,2305,735
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6074,727
ParacatuBrazil 7,7044,787
ParanaBrazil 7,2044,477
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4255,235
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7254,801
ParintinsBrazil 5,7633,581
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7034,166
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5235,296
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8554,881
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1984,473
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5024,662
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9074,913
PeixeBrazil 7,1184,423
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3524,569
PicosBrazil 7,0794,399
PiraiBrazil 8,3805,207
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4604,636
PompeuBrazil 7,9964,969
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8074,851
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9243,681
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3795,207
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0593,765
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7505,437
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9874,342
PosseBrazil 7,4344,620
PlevenBulgaria 8,3105,164
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4155,229
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9858,690
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7501,709
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9791,851
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7051,681
Petawawa, OnCanada 862536
Peterborough, OnCanada 705438
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,124698
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0881,919
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2331,388
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2662,030
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,297806
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9271,197
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9911,859
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4992,174
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6251,010
ParronChile 8,5975,342
Puerto AysenChile 9,7796,077
Puerto MonttChile 9,3395,804
Punta ArenasChile 10,6356,609
PingbianChina 11,6517,240
PeralesColombia 4,2902,666
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3672,714
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5322,195
PragueCzech Republic 7,2294,492
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9741,848
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9371,825
PoloDominican Republic 2,9901,858
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8581,776
PichilingueEcuador 4,8092,988
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7892,976
PuyoEcuador 4,8783,031
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7506,059
ParisFrance 6,5814,090
PerpignanFrance 6,9684,330
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,01211,193
Port-GentilGabon 10,4806,512
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7482,951
PotsdamGermany 7,0154,359
PatrasGreece 8,5285,299
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9632,463
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5552,209
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6912,293
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9121,810
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9551,836
PecsHungary 7,7424,811
PambanIndia 14,1578,797
PuneIndia 13,0138,087
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4339,590
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1219,396
PadovaItaly 7,3924,594
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2914,530
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9844,961
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9654,949
PantelleriaItaly 7,9834,961
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3334,557
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6134,731
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5874,715
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7404,810
PiacenzaItaly 7,2884,529
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4114,605
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4834,650
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7654,825
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9714,953
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6814,773
PrizziItaly 8,0194,983
PakseLaos 13,5778,437
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7469,164
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8629,857
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8979,879
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5407,171
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0655,012
PatheinMyanmar 13,5138,397
PutaoMyanmar 12,3297,662
PyiMyanmar 13,2868,256
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0338,099
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2458,230
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4198,339
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0841,916
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9256,167
PohangNorth Korea 10,6406,612
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4696,506
PadidanPakistan 11,9527,427
PanjgurPakistan 11,7967,330
ParachinarPakistan 11,2747,006
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9467,424
PeshawarPakistan 11,3017,022
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6938,509
PilarParaguay 8,1525,066
PiscoPeru 6,2513,884
PiuraPeru 5,2473,261
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2873,907
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7488,543
PoznanPoland 7,2214,487
PrzemyslPoland 7,7264,801
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3583,951
PortalegrePortugal 6,4303,996
Porto Portugal 6,2423,879
PavelecRussia 8,1995,095
PecoraRussia 7,7214,798
PermRussia 8,4015,220
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7864,839
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3374,560
PjatigorskRussia 9,2275,733
PoronajskRussia 8,8135,476
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8195,480
Providenja BayRussia 5,7703,585
PskovRussia 7,4064,602
PodorSenegal 7,2544,508
PopradSlovakia 7,6404,748
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1328,782
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8558,610
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1534,445
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3088,891
Port SudanSudan 11,0686,878
ParamariboSuriname 5,0373,130
PiteňSweden 6,6044,104
PalmyraSyria 9,8306,108
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2465,746
PhetchabunThailand 13,5058,392
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4758,374
PhraeThailand 13,3298,283
PhuketThailand 14,4818,999
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4538,981
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7668,554
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0298,718
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2272,627
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0903,784
PoltavaUkraine 8,3435,184
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8275,485
PradoUruguay 9,0505,624
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1075,659
Palestine, IlUsa 332207
Pana, IlUsa 347216
Paoli, InUsa 301187
Paris, IlUsa 236147
Park Rapids, MnUsa 904562
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,276793
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7091,062
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,227763
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,028639
Pawnee City, NeUsa 836519
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6341,637
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,250777
Peoria, IlUsa 304189
Perry, OkUsa 1,120696
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 953592
Philo, OhUsa 409254
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4331,512
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,177731
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 968602
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 848527
Pipestone, MnUsa 854531
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 528328
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,030640
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,290802
Pocahontas, ArUsa 752467
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1571,340
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 848527
Pontiac, IlUsa 237147
Pontotoc, MsUsa 861535
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9461,830
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,478918
Port Jervis, NyUsa 947589
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9461,830
Portage, WiUsa 337209
Portland, MaineUsa 1,324823
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9261,818
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 424263
Prescott, ArUsa 1,037645
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4951,550
Princess Anne, MdUsa 971604
Princeton, InUsa 436271
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,234767
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,592989
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4262,750
PetaukeZambia 13,3368,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -