Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4925,277
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3425,184
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6205,357
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5066,529
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7114,792
RosarioArgentina 8,6985,405
RichmondAustralia 15,0019,322
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4268,965
RecifeBrazil 7,6064,727
RemansoBrazil 7,2724,519
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0493,759
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4465,248
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4235,234
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5624,699
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3751,476
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,188738
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7071,061
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7091,062
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6972,298
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6291,633
Roberval, QcCanada 1,335829
RuoqiangChina 11,0216,848
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6312,257
RandersDenmark 6,6084,106
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8991,802
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8931,798
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0184,983
RumipambaEcuador 4,8132,991
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0516,246
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1656,316
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9236,166
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3043,296
RostockGermany 6,8504,257
RhodesGreece 9,0715,637
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9773,093
ReykhólarIceland 4,6952,918
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7072,925
RamsarIran 10,2446,366
RashtIran 10,1576,311
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8643,644
RadicofaniItaly 7,5534,693
Resia PassItaly 7,2214,487
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5314,680
RivoltoItaly 7,4284,616
Rolle PassItaly 7,3294,554
RomeItaly 7,6644,763
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6574,758
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4644,638
RumoiJapan 9,3595,816
RigaLatvia 7,2734,520
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3424,562
RodriguesMauritius 16,26010,104
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6786,014
RabatMorocco 6,7854,216
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5098,395
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6407,854
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6198,463
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8028,577
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2408,228
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1408,787
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2948,261
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0808,128
RivasNicaragua 3,3682,093
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8927,390
RebolyRussia 7,0564,385
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7925,463
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1946,956
RagaSudan 11,1526,930
RashadSudan 11,2857,012
RenkSudan 11,4217,097
RumbekSudan 11,5937,204
RanongThailand 14,2468,853
Roi EtThailand 13,5128,396
RizeTurkey 9,3755,826
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5716,569
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3435,185
RomnyUkraine 8,1945,092
RovnoUkraine 7,8464,875
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5837,198
RochaUruguay 9,0805,642
Racine, WiUsa 166103
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 920572
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,398869
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,401870
Reading, PaUsa 884550
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,0021,865
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8861,172
Redding, CaUsa 2,9961,862
Redlands, CaUsa 2,8101,746
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,8181,751
Rensselaer, InUsa 9760
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 900559
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 900559
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 731454
Rochester, MnUsa 561349
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 727452
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 808502
Rockford, IlUsa 237147
Rockville, InUsa 198123
Rockwell City, IaUsa 720447
Rome, GaUsa 864537
Roseau, MnUsa 1,108689
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,9941,861
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8531,152
Royal Oak, MdUsa 924574
Rushville, IlUsa 437272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -