Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8496,742
ShkoderAlbania 8,1025,035
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6224,736
SaltaArgentina 7,7054,788
San AntonioArgentina 9,4175,852
San LuisArgentina 8,5825,333
San RafaelArgentina 8,6775,392
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9875,585
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0495,002
SarmientoArgentina 9,8546,124
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9879,313
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9809,309
SalzburgAustria 7,3054,539
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6776,014
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9126,160
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7986,089
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5872,850
SaveBenin 9,3145,788
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0294,368
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9064,913
SalvadorBrazil 7,8054,850
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6165,354
SantaremBrazil 5,8503,635
SantosBrazil 8,3795,207
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1145,042
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4073,981
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2674,516
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6345,365
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4325,240
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2705,139
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4884,032
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2405,121
São PauloBrazil 8,3225,171
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0795,021
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9333,687
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4694,642
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6524,755
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0605,009
SobralBrazil 6,8544,259
SoureBrazil 6,0513,760
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2524,506
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0175,603
SurubimBrazil 7,5324,681
SadovoBulgaria 8,4275,236
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3725,202
SofiaBulgaria 8,2955,155
SiemreapCambodia 13,8048,578
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1511,337
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0681,285
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6911,051
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5812,225
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0261,880
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7541,090
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9261,197
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 551342
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0391,267
Scott, SkCanada 2,0641,282
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8091,124
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,8731,164
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,247775
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2052,613
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,031641
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,030640
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5561,588
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2972,049
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2921,425
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8651,159
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8961,178
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9051,184
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1511,336
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3683,957
SalCape Verde 6,5824,090
SantiagoChile 8,5135,290
SewellChile 8,5825,333
ShanghaiChina 11,4217,097
ShantouChina 12,3997,705
ShenyangChina 10,2666,379
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2682,031
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5972,235
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5392,199
SibenikCroatia 7,7594,821
SplitCroatia 7,8084,852
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9274,304
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5684,081
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9141,811
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0521,897
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9841,855
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9031,804
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9731,848
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0131,872
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8851,793
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9811,852
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9211,815
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0811,915
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9591,839
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8801,790
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8461,769
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0201,877
San GabrielEcuador 4,6492,889
SalloumEgypt 9,2755,764
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4815,892
SohagEgypt 10,1116,283
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0846,266
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1241,941
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7436,676
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6574,137
StrasbourgFrance 6,9294,306
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4243,371
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1393,194
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2135,725
SchleswigGermany 6,6904,157
StuttgartGermany 7,0124,357
SamosGreece 8,8955,527
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6455,372
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8945,527
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5412,201
SiguiriGuinea 8,1025,035
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0021,866
SzegedHungary 7,8344,868
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5584,697
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6692,901
SagarIndia 12,5667,809
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3717,066
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6458,479
SemnanIran 10,4946,521
ShahroudIran 10,4786,511
ShirazIran 11,0436,862
ShannonIreland 5,6833,531
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2324,494
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9044,912
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1945,092
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3584,572
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4844,651
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1035,035
SigonellaItaly 8,1435,060
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8315,488
SagaJapan 10,8786,760
SaigoJapan 10,4606,500
SakaiJapan 10,5296,543
SakataJapan 9,9086,157
SapporoJapan 9,4555,875
SaseboJapan 10,9116,780
SendaiJapan 9,9206,164
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8156,720
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7846,701
ShinjoJapan 9,9026,153
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6186,598
ShirakawaJapan 10,0586,250
ShizuokaJapan 10,3486,430
SumotoJapan 10,5726,570
SuttsuJapan 9,5295,921
SuwaJapan 10,2606,376
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4095,226
SavannakhetLaos 13,4418,352
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3124,544
SiluteLithuania 7,2624,513
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2425,122
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8499,227
SalimaMalawi 13,5718,433
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1728,806
SibuMalaysia 14,7879,189
SanMali 8,3255,173
SegouMali 8,2115,103
SikassoMali 8,3975,218
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7239,771
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9631,841
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2726,383
SainshandMongolia 10,2486,368
SafiMorocco 6,6984,162
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8024,227
SittweMyanmar 13,1398,165
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2493,883
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7453,570
SaiqOman 11,9147,403
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3217,656
SurOman 12,0527,489
SialkotPakistan 11,5357,168
SibbiPakistan 11,6627,247
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1735,079
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4504,008
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4348,348
SandomierzPoland 7,6044,725
SniezkaPoland 7,2724,519
SuwalkiPoland 7,4224,612
SzczecinPoland 7,0374,373
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4434,004
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1753,216
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2252,004
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7669,797
Satu MareRomania 7,8794,896
SibiuRomania 8,0985,032
SulinaRomania 8,4635,259
SadrinskRussia 8,7835,458
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3274,553
SalekhardRussia 7,7614,823
SaratovRussia 8,6715,388
SejmcanRussia 7,2754,521
SelagoncyRussia 7,8824,898
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6145,353
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9895,586
SmolenskRussia 7,8084,852
SociRussia 9,1125,662
SortovalaRussia 7,2114,481
SuntarRussia 8,2695,139
SurgutRussia 8,4235,234
SverdlovskRussia 8,6305,363
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8914,904
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4312,132
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2316,358
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4268,964
SingaporeSingapore 15,1159,393
SliacSlovakia 7,6084,728
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5766,572
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4076,467
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4784,026
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5944,098
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4614,015
SevilleSpain 6,6514,133
SennarSudan 11,3327,042
ShambatSudan 11,0786,884
ShendiSudan 11,0556,870
StenseleSweden 6,4504,008
StockholmSweden 6,8344,247
StorlienSweden 6,3353,936
SundsvallSweden 6,6114,108
SantisSwitzerland 7,1164,422
SongeaTanzania 13,4258,342
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3828,316
SongkhlaThailand 14,5349,032
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7348,534
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3358,908
SurinThailand 13,6448,479
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9785,579
SokodeTogo 9,1355,677
SfaxTunisia 8,0394,996
SousseTunisia 7,9594,946
SamsunTurkey 9,1355,677
SiirtTurkey 9,7276,045
SivasTurkey 9,3065,783
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7116,656
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9683,709
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6343,501
SarataUkraine 8,3885,212
SarnyUkraine 7,8174,858
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7335,427
SumyUkraine 8,2455,123
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5917,203
SaltoUruguay 8,6355,366
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9921,859
Safford, AzUsa 2,2961,427
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,199745
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,573977
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 476296
Saint Paul, NeUsa 978608
Saint Peter, MnUsa 676420
Salem, InUsa 301187
Salem, OrUsa 2,9651,842
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1381,329
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7061,060
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7391,081
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8891,795
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0981,925
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2252,004
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0921,922
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 793493
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0571,900
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0511,896
Santuck, ScUsa 834519
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 555345
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,156719
Scott City, KsUsa 1,317819
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,431889
Scottsburg, InUsa 301187
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8961,800
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8941,798
Sedan, KsUsa 988614
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8751,786
Selma, AlUsa 1,080671
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,113692
Seymour, InUsa 301187
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 427265
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7021,058
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,225761
Sioux City, IaUsa 834519
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 877545
Sparta, IlUsa 489304
Spencer, WvUsa 541336
Spickard, MoUsa 642399
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5361,576
Spooner, WiUsa 640398
Springfield, IlUsa 349217
Springfield, MissouriUsa 785488
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8933,662
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 756470
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 475295
Stambaugh, MiUsa 521324
Stamford, CtUsa 1,030640
State College, PaUsa 714444
State University, MsUsa 996619
State University, NmUsa 2,1251,320
Staunton, VaUsa 733455
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7201,069
Steffenville, MoUsa 514319
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9931,860
Storm Lake, IaUsa 740460
Storrs, CtUsa 1,166724
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,001622
Summerville, ScUsa 1,107688
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7221,692
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 641398
Syracuse, NeUsa 812504
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 852529
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5776,573
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0042,488
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1932,606
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8242,998
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8594,262
SocotraYemen 12,7297,910
SenangaZambia 12,8047,956
SerenjeZambia 13,1758,187
SeshekeZambia 12,9858,069
SolweziZambia 12,7837,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -