Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare South Bend/ St.Joseph County, In with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8666,752
UaupesBrazil 5,0093,113
UbatubaBrazil 8,3965,217
UberabaBrazil 7,8924,904
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5031,555
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4916,519
UpernavikGreenland 3,8102,367
UummannaqGreenland 3,7452,327
UdineItaly 7,4344,619
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9334,930
UenoJapan 10,4746,509
UnzendakeJapan 10,9326,793
UrakawaJapan 9,4705,885
UshibukaJapan 10,9966,833
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1296,294
UwajimaJapan 10,7856,702
UkmergeLithuania 7,4304,617
UtenaLithuania 7,4514,630
UlaangomMongolia 9,8406,114
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9666,193
UlgiiMongolia 9,9306,171
UliastaiMongolia 10,0646,254
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9266,168
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9776,200
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4356,484
UfaRussia 8,7095,412
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7374,187
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5285,921
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3494,567
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3375,802
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5784,709
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3554,571
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0745,017
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7584,200
Umm BeninSudan 11,3967,082
UmeňSweden 6,6504,132
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5798,438
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3798,314
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3868,318
UrfaTurkey 9,6295,983
UsakTurkey 8,9655,571
Uman’Ukraine 8,1985,094
UzgorodUkraine 7,7844,837
Uniontown, PaUsa 590367
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 288179
Urbana, IlUsa 236147
Urbana, OhUsa 279173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -